🌿 Courtyard Patio

Courtyard Patio Design AI

Design a courtyard patio for your home from a photo

1

πŸ“· Tip: A straight-on daytime photo of the front of the house or the whole garden works best. Default is day!

Drop image or click to upload

PNG, JPG up to 30MB

2

Leave blank for day

Courtyard Patio Styles:

Sign in to start generating

Result

Your courtyard patio result

Create Your Courtyard Patio

Design a courtyard patio for your home from a photo

🏑

Same Home

Structure kept

⚑

Fast

Results in under a minute

🌿

Buildable

Real materials

πŸ“‹

Visual Brief

Share with pros

What is the Courtyard Patio Design AI?

The Courtyard Patio Design AI is an online AI tool from ImageRoute. Preview a courtyard patio makeover on your own property β€” a courtyard patio with potted olive trees and a fountain, designed to suit the house. The building shape and plot stay the same; the design changes. It returns a result in about 15–40 seconds and uses 1 credit per image.

What does the Courtyard Patio tool do?

  • The Design: a courtyard patio with potted olive trees and a fountain, designed to suit the house
  • Same Property: Structure and plot stay the same
  • Buildable: Realistic materials and planting
  • Contractor Brief: Show builders and landscapers the idea

Which Courtyard Patio styles can I choose?

  • Day
  • Dusk
  • Night lights
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn

How do I use the Courtyard Patio Design AI?

  1. Sign in with a free account.
  2. Upload your house or garden photo.
  3. Optionally choose a style preset, or leave it blank for day.
  4. Click Redesign and download the result in about 15–40 seconds.

Courtyard Patio Design AI reviews

No ratings yet. Create an image with the Courtyard Patio Design AI and be the first to rate it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the AI change the shape of my house?

No. The structure, roofline and footprint are kept; only the design elements change.

Can I show this to a contractor?

Yes β€” it is a quick visual brief. Final materials and costs should be confirmed with a professional.

Which variations are available?

Try Day, Dusk, Night lights, Spring and more.

Is the Courtyard Patio Design AI free to use?

Creating an account is free, and you can browse the tool without charge. Generating an image uses AI image credits from a one-time credit pack β€” there is no subscription and credits never expire.

Do I need to sign in to use this?

Yes, you need a free ImageRoute account to generate images. This lets us queue your request and save your result to your gallery.

How long does it take?

Most courtyard patio generations finish in about 15–40 seconds, depending on server load.

Can I choose a specific style?

Yes β€” pick one of the 6 presets, or type your own instruction in the style box. Leave it blank and the AI applies "Day".

More Home Exterior & Garden

See all 343 Home Exterior & Garden β†’Browse all AI image tools β†’