βš™οΈ Steam Witch

Steam Witch Filter

Turn yourself into a steam witch

1

πŸ“· Tip: Use a clear photo with your face fully visible. Default is portrait!

Drop image or click to upload

PNG, JPG up to 30MB

Or select sample:

2

Leave blank for portrait

Steam Witch Styles:

Sign in to start generating

Result

Your steam witch result

Create Your Steam Witch

Turn yourself into a steam witch

🧝

Full Makeover

Film-level costume

⚑

Fast

Results in under a minute

🎯

Still You

Recognizable features

🎬

Cinematic

Dramatic lighting

What is the Steam Witch Filter?

The Steam Witch Filter is an online AI tool from ImageRoute. Become a steam witch β€” steampunk magic with brass goggles and gears, with cinematic fantasy lighting. Your facial features stay recognizable through the transformation, like a high-budget film makeover. It returns a result in about 15–40 seconds and uses 1 credit per image.

What does the Steam Witch tool do?

  • The Transformation: steampunk magic with brass goggles and gears, with cinematic fantasy lighting
  • Still Recognizable: Your features read through the makeover
  • Film Quality: Costume, prosthetics and effects that look real
  • Cinematic Scene: Atmospheric setting and dramatic light

Which Steam Witch styles can I choose?

  • Portrait
  • Full body
  • Statue
  • Painted
  • Cinematic
  • Glowing

How do I use the Steam Witch Filter?

  1. Sign in with a free account.
  2. Upload your photo, or pick one of the sample images.
  3. Optionally choose a style preset, or leave it blank for portrait.
  4. Click Transform and download the result in about 15–40 seconds.

Steam Witch Filter reviews

No ratings yet. Create an image with the Steam Witch Filter and be the first to rate it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the steam witch photo still look like me?

Yes. The AI is instructed to keep your face shape, features, skin tone and age exactly as they are, and only change the outfit, setting and lighting. A clear, front-facing photo gives the most faithful result.

Which steam witch styles can I choose?

Pick one of the 6 presets β€” Portrait, Full body, Statue, Painted and more β€” or type your own idea in the style box. Leave it blank and the AI uses "Portrait".

Can I use a group photo?

It works best with one person. With a group photo the AI will try to transform everyone, which can reduce how closely each face is preserved.

Is the Steam Witch Filter free to use?

Creating an account is free, and you can browse the tool without charge. Generating an image uses AI image credits from a one-time credit pack β€” there is no subscription and credits never expire.

Do I need to sign in to use this?

Yes, you need a free ImageRoute account to generate images. This lets us queue your request and save your result to your gallery.

How long does it take?

Most steam witch generations finish in about 15–40 seconds, depending on server load.

Can I choose a specific style?

Yes β€” pick one of the 6 presets, or type your own instruction in the style box. Leave it blank and the AI applies "Portrait".

More Fantasy Transformations

See all 641 Fantasy Transformations β†’Browse all AI image tools β†’